fbpx

Hero Terms of Use

Privacy Policy

Personal data protection is one of the most important concerns for this organisation.
In our daily work we strive to protect the privacy of data provided to us and to comply with current regulations on personal data protection.
The purpose of this policy is to inform interested parties of the different processing carried out by this organisation affecting your personal data, in accordance with Organic Law 3/2018 of the 5 th of December on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of the 27 th of April 2016.

1. IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DATA OF THE DATA CONTROLLER
SPAIN FITNESS WORLD, S.L., with NIF tax identification number B87449112 and registered office at C/María de Molina nº 33, (28006) Madrid, contact telephone number 911636561 and email info@cr7fitnesscrunch.com
1.1 Contact data of the Data Protection Officer: SEGURIDAD Y PRIVACIDAD DE DATOS S.L., with registered office at Avenida de las Cortes
Valencianas nº 39, 13º C y D, (46015) Valencia, and contact telephone number 900858550 and email infodpo@forlopd.es.

2. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 VISITORS OF THE WEBSITE OF THE DATA CONTROLLER
We will process your personal data provided to us through our website forms to:
 Respond to requests, complaints and incidents reported through our contact channels incorporated on the website.
 Manage requests about free day pass.
 Computer control of the website to prevent any violation of data security allowing visitors to access
personal data.
 Improve your browsing experience and use of the website.
 Protect our rights and respond to claims of any nature.

 GYM PARTNERS.
We will process your personal data provided to us through our website forms to:
 The legal basis in which the processing of personal data is covered is the fulfilment of a contract to which
the gym partners are party.

 To manage and correctly and adequately provide the service contracted through this website.
 The administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the established relationship.
 Carry out quality surveys.
 Send commercial communications related to the services which make up the activity of the data controller.
 Send communications related with activities or events offered and/or carried out by the organisation.
 Computer control of the website to prevent any violation of data security.
 Fulfill legal obligations which are directly applicable and which regulate our activity.
 Respond to requests, complaints and incidents reported through our contact channels incorporated on the website.
 Administrate your data and providing them, if applicable, to external suppliers for the proper operation of our business.
 Improve our services and your browsing experience and use of the website.
 Protect our rights and responding to claims of any nature.

 CANDIDATE FOR JOB
We will process your personal data contained in your curriculum vitae provided to us through our website forms to:
 Consider your job offer application in which you have shown interest on it through our contact channels incorporated on the website “WORK WITH US”.
 Improving our services and your browsing experience and use of the website.
 Protecting our rights and responding to claims of any nature.
 Sent you future jobs offers.

3. LEGITIMACY OF THE PROCESSING
 USERS BROWSING THE WEBSITE OF THE DATA CONTROLLER.
The basis for processing of the personal data by the organisation is covered by:
 The consent of the interested party to:
 Respond to queries, complaints or incidents communicated by the interested party through the channels made available for this purpose by the organisation.
The failure to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.
 Legitimate interest of the data controller.
 Computer control of the website to prevent any violation of data security.
 Improve your browsing experience and use of the website.
 Protect our rights or respond to claims of any nature.

 GYM PARTNERS.

The basis for the processing of the personal data by the organisation is covered by:
 The execution of a contract to which they are party.
 The legal basis in which the processing of personal data is covered is the fulfilment of a contract to which the gym partners are party.
 The administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the established relationship. The failure to provide your personal data may make it impossible to provide the requested service or manage the purchase of the product you wish to buy.
 The consent of the interested party for:
 The sending of communications related with the services, activities or events offered and/or carried out by the organisation.
 Respond to requests, complaints and incidents reported through our contact channels incorporated on the website.
 Legal obligation applicable to the data controller.
The organisation must process your data to fulfil a legal obligation imposed by the legal system. For example, the obligation of providing tax information to the State Tax Administration Agency.
In this case, the interested party will not be able to refuse the processing of the personal data.
 Legitimate interest of the data controller.
 Computer control of the website to prevent any violation of data security.
 Check your identity or the information provided to us to provide the contracted service or product purchased.
 To administrate your data and provide it, if applicable, to external providers for the proper operation of our business.
 To improve our services and your browsing experience and use of the website.
 To protect our rights or respond to claims of any nature.
 To carry out quality surveys.

 CANDIDATE FOR JOB.
The basis for processing of the personal data by the organisation is covered by:
 The consent of the interested party to:
 Consider your job offer application in which you have shown interest on it.
 Sent you future jobs offers.
The failure to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.
 Legitimate interest of the data controller.
The processing that we will carry out based on the legitimate interest of the organisation is the following:
 Computer control of the website to prevent any violation of data security.
 To protect our rights or respond to claims of any nature.
 Improve your browsing experience and use of the website.

4. PERIODS AND CRITERIA FOR DATA RETENTION
The personal data provided will be kept in accordance with the following criteria:
 The time necessary for fulfilling the purposes for which it was initially collected.
 Once the data is no longer necessary for the processing in question, it will be duly blocked, being made available to the competent Public Administration, Courts and Tribunals or Public Prosecutor during the established period for the actions which may arise in relation with the gym partner and/or the legally established conservation periods.

With regard to the conservation periods of the personal data, based on the case, the content of the following regulations must be taken into account:
 The Civil Code, in case of contractual obligations, establishes that we will keep your data for 5 to 15 years based on the case in accordance with article 1964.2 of the mentioned legal text.
 The Commercial Code, for commercial purposes, in article 30 establishes the obligation of keeping information (invoices issued and received, receipts, amendment invoices, bank documents, etc.) for the period of 6 years.
 The General Taxation Law, with regard to tax obligations, in article 66 to 70 establishes the obligation of keeping any tax-relevant document for the period of 4 years.
 All other laws which are applicable in each Autonomous Community based on the granted or concurrent autonomous powers recognized at a state level.

5. RECIPIENTS
During the duration of the processing of your personal data, the organisation may transfer your data to third parties in the following cases:
1. Public Bodies, Courts and Tribunals and State Security Forces and Bodies, and in general, competent authorities, when the data controller has the legal obligation of providing the personal data.
2. Banks and Financial Entities, in the case of contract our services. The company does not carry out any international transfer of data.

6. RIGHTS
The interested parties subject to any processing carried out by the organisation may at any time freely exercise the following rights.
We inform you that at any time you may exercise, if you wish, the rights of access, rectification and deletion, as well as requesting the limitation of processing of your personal data, opposition to processing, requesting its portability (provided that it is technically possible) and withdrawal of the consent provided, and where applicable, not being subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including the creation of profiles.
To do so, you may use the forms established by the company, or write to the postal or email address of the organisation or DPO indicated above.
The communication must contain at least the following:
– A photocopy of your DNI identity document or equivalent document to accredit your identity.
– The purpose of your request; that is, the right you wish to exercise.
In case of considering your rights to have been violated with regard to personal data protection, particularly when you have not been satisfied in exercising your rights, you may lodge a claim before the competent Data Protection Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency) through its website: www.agpd.es.

7. VERACITY OF THE DATA
The interested party guarantees that the data provided is true, precise, complete and up to date; committing to report any change to the data provided by the channels established for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy. They will be liable for any liquidated damages, whether direct or indirect, which may arise as a result of non-compliance with this obligation.
In the case of the user providing the data of third parties, they declare having the consent of the interested parties and commit to communicating all information contained in this clause to them, exempting the organisation from any liability derived from non-compliance with this obligation.